Editions

Editions and price

The US price is $29.99 for the base game and $14.99 for the Prophecy Pack. The Feral Edition pairs both at a 12 percent bundle discount. It is on PlayStation 5, Xbox Series X|S, Nintendo Switch, Nintendo Switch 2 and PC. The PC build is Windows only.

$29.99Base game
$14.99Prophecy Pack
$39.58Feral Edition
12%Editions
1

Base game

$29.99US priceWindows version
2

Prophecy Pack

$14.99US priceCosmetic DLC
3

Feral Edition

$39.58US priceBoth, 12 percent off

Edition comparison

The Feral Edition is $39.58 in the US. These prices are for the Windows version and the Prophecy Pack.

The Prophecy Pack is cosmetic: 8 creator accessories, 12 wearables, a cel-shaded skin, 4 photo poses and 4 photo effects. It released the same day as the base game.

Creator options
NameUS priceWhat it adds
Base game
$29.99Windows version
Prophecy Pack
$14.99Cosmetic DLC
Feral Edition
$39.58Both, 12 percent off

Platforms

GroupPlatform
Console
PlayStation 5
Console
Xbox Series X|S
Console
Nintendo Switch
Console
Nintendo Switch 2
Computer
PC
Windows
Windows

PC minimum and languages

PC minimum

The minimum PC spec is Windows 10/11 64-bit, a 2.8 GHz quad-core CPU, 8 GB RAM, GTX 1060 or RX 580, DirectX 12 and 4 GB of disk.

PartMinimum
OS
Windows 10/11 64-bit
CPU
2.8 GHz quad-core
Memory
8 GB RAM
GPU
GTX 1060 or RX 580
Graphics
DirectX 12
Disk
4 GB

Languages

Full audio is English. The interface supports English, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain and Dutch.

SupportLanguage
Full audio
English
Interface
English
Interface
French
Interface
Italian
Interface
German
Interface
Spanish - Spain
Interface
Dutch

Sources